Schedule

Date Set Station

It looks like you haven't set a station - localize now.
Don't have WORLD Channel in your area? Take a look at everything we have to offer below and WATCH online now!

12:00 AM

P.O.V.: 93queen

Episode
P.O.V.
93queen
Length: 86 Minutes
Closed Captions Unavailable

In a Hasidic enclave in Brooklyn, there are seemingly endless services tailored for the community—stores in Yiddish, school buses and even a dedicated EMS. Yet the corps is made up entirely of men, and one group of women wants to change that. On a mission to start the city's first all-female volunteer EMS corps, these women are set on shattering the glass ceiling in the unlikeliest of communities.

1:30 AM

Trezoros: The Lost Jews of Kastoria:

Trezoros: The Lost Jews of Kastoria:

3:00 AM

PBS NewsHour:

PBS NewsHour:

4:00 AM

Amanpour and Company:

Amanpour and Company:

5:00 AM

Playing by the Rules: Ethics at Work: Taking Advantage?

Playing by the Rules: Ethics at Work: Taking Advantage?

5:30 AM

Playing by the Rules: Ethics at Work: The Whistleblower

Playing by the Rules: Ethics at Work: The Whistleblower

6:00 AM

Story in the Public Square: Padma Venkatraman

Story in the Public Square: Padma Venkatraman

6:30 AM

Second Opinion: Hiv

Second Opinion: Hiv

7:00 AM

Newsroom Tokyo:

Newsroom Tokyo:

7:40 AM

Direct Talk:

Direct Talk:

8:00 AM

P.O.V.: 93queen

Episode
P.O.V.
93queen
Length: 86 Minutes
Closed Captions Unavailable

In a Hasidic enclave in Brooklyn, there are seemingly endless services tailored for the community—stores in Yiddish, school buses and even a dedicated EMS. Yet the corps is made up entirely of men, and one group of women wants to change that. On a mission to start the city's first all-female volunteer EMS corps, these women are set on shattering the glass ceiling in the unlikeliest of communities.

9:30 AM

Trezoros: The Lost Jews of Kastoria:

Trezoros: The Lost Jews of Kastoria:

11:00 AM

Playing by the Rules: Ethics at Work: Taking Advantage?

Playing by the Rules: Ethics at Work: Taking Advantage?

11:30 AM

Playing by the Rules: Ethics at Work: The Whistleblower

Playing by the Rules: Ethics at Work: The Whistleblower

12:00 PM

Amanpour and Company:

Amanpour and Company:

1:00 PM

Story in the Public Square: Padma Venkatraman

Story in the Public Square: Padma Venkatraman

1:30 PM

Second Opinion: Hiv

Second Opinion: Hiv

2:00 PM

P.O.V.: 93queen

Episode
P.O.V.
93queen
Length: 86 Minutes
Closed Captions Unavailable

In a Hasidic enclave in Brooklyn, there are seemingly endless services tailored for the community—stores in Yiddish, school buses and even a dedicated EMS. Yet the corps is made up entirely of men, and one group of women wants to change that. On a mission to start the city's first all-female volunteer EMS corps, these women are set on shattering the glass ceiling in the unlikeliest of communities.

3:30 PM

Trezoros: The Lost Jews of Kastoria:

Trezoros: The Lost Jews of Kastoria:

5:00 PM

Nhk Newsline:

Nhk Newsline:

5:30 PM

DW News:

DW News:

6:00 PM

Quietest Place On Earth:

Quietest Place On Earth:

7:00 PM

Nova: Ultimate Cruise Ship

Nova: Ultimate Cruise Ship

8:00 PM

Impossible Builds: The Scorpion Tower

Impossible Builds: The Scorpion Tower

9:00 PM

Quietest Place On Earth:

Quietest Place On Earth:

10:00 PM

PBS NewsHour:

PBS NewsHour:

11:00 PM

Nightly Business Report:

Nightly Business Report:

11:30 PM

Day:

Day: